Swimming & Diving Back Home Friday For MIAC Dual Against Carleton

Posted on January 11th, 2018 by

ST. PETER, Minn. – After spending the holiday break in Fort Myers, Fla. for their midseason training trip, the Gustavus men’s and women’s swimming & diving teams are back home and set to host Carleton in a MIAC dual at 5 p.m. Friday. Both the men and women have started the season with victories in four different meets, including conference wins over Hamline, Saint Mary’s, and St. Olaf.

Friday’s meet will be live streamed: WATCH LIVE

With the MIAC Championships just over a month away, here is a list of Gusties in the top-10 on the MIAC performance list:

Women

50 Freestyle

4. Kate Reilly, 24.58

6. Kennedy Holwerda, 24.78

7. Maggie Webster, 24.90

10. Alyssa Lokensgard, 25.34

100 Freestyle

5. Kate Reilly, 54.00

7. Alyssa Lokensgard, 55.18

8. Kennedy Holwerda, 55.61

9. Maggie Webster, 55.74

200 Freestyle

10. Sydney Hallmark, 2:00.76

500 Freestyle

10. Sydney Hallmark, 5:22.72

1000 Freestyle

2. Sydney Hallmark, 10:57.20

9. Megan Boonstra, 11:23.89

10. Allie Mayfield, 11:26.32

1650 Freestyle

7. Sydney Hallmark, 18:55.34

9. Allie Mayfield, 19:08.33

10. Megan Boonstra, 19:09.01

100 Backstroke

5. Kennedy Holwerda, 1:01.02

200 Backstroke

7. Ruth Chuah, 2:16.49

100 Breaststroke

8. Hailey Auran, 1:09.42

9. Kate Reilly, 1:09.73

200 Breaststroke

6. Haley Pesik, 2:30.70

100 Butterfly

2. Kate Reilly, 59.39

10. Sydney Hallmark, 1:02.05

200 Butterfly

4. Sydney Hallmark, 2:15.29

100 Ind Medley

1. Kate Reilly, 1:01.60

3. Maggie Webster, 1:05.26

7. Haley Pesik, 1:05, 98

9. Sydney Hallmark, 1:06.76

200 Ind Medley

6. Kate Reilly, 2:16.40

10. Kennedy Holwerda, 2:17.25

400 Ind Medley

9. Sydney Hallmark, 4:57.92

 

Men

50 Freestyle

7. Jacob Long, 22.01

10. Nolan Larson, 22.17

100 Freestyle

2. Nolan Larson, 47.72

200 Freestyle

4. Nolan Larson, 1:45.57

500 Freestyle

4. Zach Dawson, 4:51.37

7. Mack Christianson, 4:54.61

10. Nolan Larson, 4:57.28

1000 Freestyle

2. Mack Christianson, 10:10.76

4. Zach Dawson, 10:16.94

1650 Freestyle

4. Mack Christianson, 17:00.77

8. Zach Dawson, 17:31.03

200 Backstroke

5. Josh Muntifering, 1:59.67

100 Breaststroke

1. Tanner Sonnek, 57.27

6. Nolan Larson, 1:00.22

200 Breaststroke

1. Tanner Sonnek, 2:05.55

6. Zach Dawson, 2:18.00

10. Riley Fairbanks, 2:18.68

100 Butterfly

4. Nolan Larson, 52.30

9. Ryan Sklar, 53.14

200 Butterfly

2. Nolan Larson, 1:58.98

4. Ryan Sklar, 1:59.49

9. Frankie Zobitz, 2:01.63

100 Individual Medley

1. Tanner Sonnek, 53.10

4. Riley Fairbanks, 56.95

7. Will Clark, 58.69

8. Ben Desutter, 58.89

9. Thomas Fitzloff, 59.11

200 Individual Medley

2. Nolan Larson, 1:57.01

3. Tanner Sonnek, 1:58.45

10. Josh Muntifering, 2:02.05

400 Individual Medley

2. Zach Dawson, 4:21.75

4. Josh Muntifering, 4:24.76

9. Ryan Sklar, 4:32.63

10. Frankie Zobitz, 4:32.71

 

Leave a Reply