Men’s and Women’s Swimming Teams in Second Place After First Day of Carthage Invitational

Posted on December 1st, 2006 by

The Gustavus men’s and women’s swimming teams are both in second place after the first day of the Collegeswimming.com/TYR Classic being hosted by Carthage College in Kenosha, Wisconsin.

The women scored 428 points and trail St. Cloud State with 606 points. The men scored 410 points and trail St. Cloud State with 454 points.

The meet will conclude on Saturday afternoon.

2006 TYR / CollegeSwimming.com Classic – 12/1/2006 to 12/2/2006 Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
TYR Meet: T 1:37.25 12/2/2005 Saint Cloud State University
B PETERS, A EMIL, D BREUNIG, J VIEAU
Pool: K 1:36.32 3/10/2004 Lake Country Swim Team
1:35.80 D3A
1:37.09 D2A
1:38.32 D3B
School Finals
===============================================================================
12 St. Olaf College ‘B’ 1:50.69
1) Anderson, Erin SO 2) Pedersen, Carol Ann SO
3) O’Neill, Carly SO 4) Perry, Erica SO
13 Saint Cloud State University ‘C’ x1:52.03
1) Johnson, Becky SO 2) Fuller, Bethany FR
3) Fish, Kim JR 4) Seidenkranz, Laura JR
14 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘D’ x1:58.85
1) 2) Brooks, Charlene SO
3) Hannemann, Nissa JR 4)
— Illinois Institute of Tech ‘C’ X2:02.84
1) Johnson, Sarah JR 2) Meyer, Kirsten FR
3) Bochantin, Marijke SO 4) Siefkas, Kaylyn SR
— Carthage College ‘C’ DQ
— Lake Forest College ‘A’ DQ
1) Larson, Nicole FR 2) Leonard, Nicole FR
3) Weisman, Michelle FR 4) Watts, Casey FR

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
TYR Meet: T 1:25.63 12/2/2005 Carthage College
B Davis, H Somers, J Spaulding, J Hallam
Pool: K 1:23.38 2/9/2006 Wheaton College
P Denby, P Hartman, J Higgins, S Gyorfi
1:23.11 D3A
1:23.49 D2A
1:24.72 D3B
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Saint Cloud State University ‘A’ 1:25.75
1) McGrath, Doug JR 2) Fitzgerald, Sean JR
3) Goergen, Jake FR 4) Daniels, Russ SR
2 Carthage College ‘A’ 1:25.79
1) Davis, Bryce 2) Ripley, Nathan
3) Bax, Andy 4) Fisher, Nathan
3 St. Olaf College ‘A’ 1:26.42
1) Westby, Nelson SO 2) Edwards, Brock FR
3) Recher, Kaegan SO 4) Koch, Jake SO
4 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘A’ 1:26.93
1) Stewart, Matt SO 2) Auyeung, Clement SO
3) 4) Amundson, Brian SR
5 Butler-IN ‘A’ 1:27.19
1) McCulley, Korey 2) Gordon, Chris
3) Brozek, Jason 4) Howard, Jimmy
6 Lake Forest College ‘A’ 1:27.56
1) D’Angelo, Josh FR 2) Ojdana, Michael JR
3) Drayer, Derek SR 4) Koch, Dustin SO
7 Saint Cloud State University ‘B’ 1:27.78
1) Dickison, Mitch SO 2) Mishler, Landon FR
3) Dahl, Jeff SR 4) Cordry, Kyle FR
8 St. Olaf College ‘B’ 1:31.91
1) Heidorn, Pete FR 2) Bentley, Nate FR
3) Mitchell, DB JR 4) Wagner, CJ FR
9 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘B’ 1:31.97
1) Wakefield, Tyler SO 2) Elenkiwich, Ross FR
3) Roth, Peter FR 4) Goldstein, David JR
10 Carthage College ‘B’ 1:32.27
1) Jole, Zach 2) Kaseska, Scott
3) Trella, Chris 4) Reeder, Justin
11 Saint Cloud State University ‘C’ x1:32.40
1) Cardinal, Jake FR 2) Jacobs, Brian SO
3) Saur, Nate JR 4) Weaver, Nick FR
12 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘C’ x1:34.13
1) Melby, Jeremy FR 2) McNally, Brian SR
3) VanDorp, Jordon FR 4) Auyeung, Siu On FR

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
TYR Meet: T 1:37.25 12/2/2005 Saint Cloud State University
B PETERS, A EMIL, D BREUNIG, J VIEAU
Pool: K 1:36.32 3/10/2004 Lake Country Swim Team
1:35.80 D3A
1:37.09 D2A
1:38.32 D3B
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Saint Cloud State University ‘A’ 1:38.76
1) Blaydes, Alisha FR 2) Vieau, Kelly FR
3) Weske, Alison FR 4) Peters, Brenda SR
2 Saint Cloud State University ‘B’ 1:40.85
1) Cotton, Megan FR 2) Haen, Cathy FR
3) Helling, Allyson FR 4) Lannon, Erin JR
3 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘A’ 1:42.27
1) Amundsen, Emily SO 2) Berry, Jonna FR
3) Piehl, Janae FR 4) Watkins, Laura SR
4 St. Olaf College ‘A’ 1:43.14
1) Gibbons, Jessie FR 2) Meyer, Mikayla SR
3) Roberts, Christina JR 4) Rood, Julia SR
5 Illinois Institute of Tech ‘A’ 1:43.17
1) Wong, Liz JR 2) Stone, Sarah JR
3) Babicz, Amanda JR 4) Mallinger, Nicolle SO
6 Carthage College ‘A’ 1:43.30
1) Dickinson, Liza FR 2) Martin, Kristen SR
3) Kelly, Carolyn JR 4) Sapieka, Helen SO
7 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘B’ 1:44.77
1) Ludwig, Yoshi SR 2) Koenen, Krista SO
3) Degnan, Emily SO 4) Espel, Emma SO
8 Carthage College ‘B’ 1:46.52
1) Messina, Alyssa FR 2) Rauschert, Lisa FR
3) Mulhall, Michelle FR 4) Kochmit, Caroline JR
9 Illinois Institute of Tech ‘B’ 1:46.82
1) Hartung, Marina SR 2) Staley, Sam JR
3) Elg, Brianna FR 4) Traub, Lesli FR
10 Butler-IN ‘A’ 1:47.47
1) Altepeter, Stephanie 2) Moles, Stephanie
3) Nemec, Melissa 4) Krueger, Katie
11 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘C’ x1:48.21
1) Manthey, Britney SO 2) Koepp, Sarah FR
3) Hewitt, Briana SO 4) Leaf, Katie SR

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
TYR Meet: T 1:25.63 12/2/2005 Carthage College
B Davis, H Somers, J Spaulding, J Hallam
Pool: K 1:23.38 2/9/2006 Wheaton College
P Denby, P Hartman, J Higgins, S Gyorfi
1:23.11 D3A
1:23.49 D2A
1:24.72 D3B
School Finals
===============================================================================
13 Illinois Institute of Tech ‘A’ 1:34.26
1) Park, Jay FR 2) Soderling, Phil FR
3) Brady, Brian FR 4) Varhegyi, Aron JR
14 Butler-IN ‘B’ 1:37.17
1) Bennett, Josh 2) Shafer, Ben
3) Cheney, Travis 4) Harrigan, Jeff
15 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘D’ x1:38.22
1) DeLeeuw, Nick SR 2) Paquin, Luke FR
3) Weyandt, Luke SR 4) Stauduhar, Peter SO
16 Lake Forest College ‘B’ 1:38.29
1) Crabbe, Stephen JR 2) Ferrero, Giorgio SO
3) Miatkowski, Philip FR 4) Buldakov, Oleg SO
17 Carthage College ‘C’ x1:41.36
1) Bustion, Paul 2) Van Huis, Alex
3) Steenrod, Chris 4) Brandt, Jeremy
— Lake Forest College ‘C’ X1:54.40
1) Atchley, Derek FR 2) Ristau, David FR
3) Stenger, Justin FR 4) DeBo, RJ JR

Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
TYR Meet: T 2:11.79 12/2/2005 Jackie Vieau, Huskies
Pool: K 2:03.30 3/10/2004 Lake Country Swim Team, Lake Country
2:07.19 D3A
2:08.25 D2A
2:10.99 D3B
2:12.24 D2B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Brueggemann, Katie FR St. Cloud State 2:11.01 2:11.95 D2B
2 White-Olson, Stephanie JR Lewis 2:16.29 2:12.93
3 Wolfrum, Jordan SO St. Cloud State 2:18.69 2:15.51
4 Bueter, Chelsea SR Lake Forest 2:16.79 2:15.67
5 Eggleston, Melissa JR St. Cloud State 2:16.12 2:16.36
6 Arnold, Mary Beth Butler-IN 2:14.07 2:16.48
7 Gates, Sarah Lynne Butler-IN 2:17.74 2:16.70
8 Rood, Julia SR St. Olaf 2:17.51 2:17.56
9 Pfau, Sara JR Gustavus 2:17.69 2:18.85
10 Sliva, Michelle SR Lewis 2:19.58 2:21.45
B – Final
11 Bettenhausen, Bridget FR Lewis 2:22.57 2:18.80
12 Berry, Jonna FR Gustavus 2:21.33 2:21.01
13 Ludwig, Yoshi SR Gustavus 2:25.01 2:21.75
14 Overgaard, Ali Butler-IN 2:21.64 2:21.78
15 Martin, Kristen SR Carthage 2:25.16 2:22.21
16 Altepeter, Stephanie Butler-IN 2:21.74 2:22.25
17 Fridline, Meredith SR Carthage 2:24.43 2:22.35
18 Luke, Maggie JR Gustavus 2:23.06 2:23.03
19 Fredeen, Jamie FR St. Olaf 2:23.00 2:23.29
20 Dauphin, Stephanie SO St. Cloud State 2:23.45 2:23.91
Preliminaries
9 Lopez, Elizabeth SO St. Cloud State 2:18.41
11 Green, Laura FR St. Cloud State 2:18.84
13 Pearson, Lisa JR St. Cloud State 2:20.55
24 Swegle, Carly SR Carthage 2:26.27
25 Amundsen, Emily SO Gustavus 2:27.21
26 Gooch, Alecia JR Gustavus 2:29.13
27 Hansvick, Maggie FR Gustavus 2:30.74
28 Wormley, Kendall Butler-IN 2:31.32
29 Reed, Kari JR Gustavus 2:31.59
30 Wilson, Momo Butler-IN 2:34.56
31 Anthony, Mandy FR Carthage 2:40.86
— Mallinger, Nicolle SO Illinois Tech DQ
— Siefkas, Kaylyn SR Illinois Tech DQ
— Meyer, Helena JR Gustavus DQ
— Dierks, Marcie JR St. Olaf DQ
— Schiavone, Rose JR Carthage DQ
— Meyer, Kirsten FR Illinois Tech DQ
— Stone, Sarah JR Illinois Tech DQ

Event 4 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
TYR Meet: T 1:53.38 12/2/2005 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf
Pool: K 1:51.35 3/10/2004 Kyle Bubolz, Waukesha Express
1:52.13 D3A
1:53.39 D2A
1:55.19 D3B
1:57.00 D2B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Verwey, Matt FR St. Cloud State 2:00.90 1:56.26 D2B
2 Jole, Zach Carthage 1:57.90 1:59.40
3 O’Leary, Steve SR Lewis 2:00.72 1:59.68
4 Pearson, Dave SO Gustavus 2:01.11 2:01.88
5 Kaseska, Scott Carthage 2:02.52 2:01.99
6 Cuevas, Billy SO Gustavus 2:01.19 2:02.24
7 Pokorski, Greg JR Gustavus 2:04.92 2:03.12
8 Vandenberg, Justin FR St. Cloud State 2:04.75 2:05.05
9 Harrison, Ryan FR Lewis 2:05.33 2:05.40
10 Calvert, Jason SR St. Cloud State 2:04.53 2:08.11
B – Final
11 Waylander, Josh SR Gustavus 2:05.78 2:03.24
12 Nelson, Ray SR St. Cloud State 2:05.36 2:05.78
13 Dayton, Jamie FR St. Cloud State 2:06.75 2:06.58
14 Miatkowski, Philip FR Lake Forest 2:12.65 2:11.57
15 Brandt, Jeremy Carthage 2:14.49 2:12.73
16 Atchley, Derek FR Lake Forest 2:18.04 2:18.62
17 DeBo, RJ JR Lake Forest 2:27.95 2:22.58
18 Harrigan, Jeff Butler-IN 2:24.15 2:23.75
19 Sebestyen, Adam SO St. Cloud State 2:29.55 2:27.04
— Mikkelson, Dan JR Gustavus 2:06.53 X2:05.45
Preliminaries
15 McCulley, Korey Butler-IN 2:09.19
16 Paquin, Luke FR Gustavus 2:09.62
17 Wolf, Scott SR St. Cloud State 2:12.08
19 Larson, Shawn FR St. Cloud State 2:13.05
20 DeLeeuw, Nick SR Gustavus 2:13.88
23 McMillan, TJ SR Gustavus 2:18.80
— Davis, Bryce Carthage 1:59.85 X
— Lapustin, Michael SR Lewis 1:55.18 X
— Bax, Andy Carthage 2:03.54 X
— Westby, Nelson SO St. Olaf 1:51.02 X
— Wareham, Ben SR St. Olaf 2:00.47 X

Event 5 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
TYR Meet: T 5:07.88 12/2/2005 Kelly Dolan, St. Olaf
Pool: K 5:01.67 3/10/2003 Terri Schramka, Badger Aquatics
5:01.56 D3A
5:03.39 D2A
5:08.62 D3B
5:12.49 D2B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Gunderson, Carrie FR Gustavus 5:20.28 5:12.06 D2B
2 Burnell, Sarah SO St. Cloud State 5:18.12 5:12.87
3 Dolan, Kelly SR St. Olaf 5:17.39 5:12.90
4 Dodd, Leigh SR Lewis 5:19.12 5:13.28
5 Schmidt, Tristine SR Lewis 5:30.99 5:22.17
6 Welp, Aubrey FR St. Cloud State 5:20.80 5:22.86
7 Seidenkranz, Laura JR St. Cloud State 5:32.02 5:23.25
8 Digney, Caitlin JR St. Cloud State 5:24.43 5:23.39
9 Janzen, Aly JR St. Olaf 5:29.68 5:28.09
10 Roberts, Christina JR St. Olaf 5:32.81 5:36.15
B – Final
11 Shafer, Elizabeth Butler-IN 5:33.63 5:28.38
12 Davis, Larkin JR Gustavus 5:34.37 5:29.87
13 Haynes, Laura SO St. Olaf 5:35.07 5:33.78
14 Hartman, Elizabeth SR Gustavus 5:33.89 5:34.41
15 Drzal, Betsy SR Carthage 5:41.58 5:37.00
16 Olivares, Jackie JR Lewis 5:38.98 5:37.40
17 Elmore, Julie Butler-IN 5:38.61 5:40.02
18 Haas, Anne SR Lake Forest 5:43.93 5:43.46
19 Moles, Stephanie Butler-IN 5:43.31 5:45.76
20 Nelson, Britta SO Gustavus 5:38.08 5:47.35
Preliminaries
15 Anderson, Erin SO St. Olaf 5:37.95
19 Hickey, Erica SO Gustavus 5:39.57
21 Erickson, Amy SO Gustavus 5:42.12
24 Fish, Kim JR St. Cloud State 5:46.10
25 Everson, Amanda Lewis 5:46.18
26 Mulhall, Michelle FR Carthage 5:48.30
27 O’Neill, Carly SO St. Olaf 5:50.53
28 Schaplowsky, Christine JR St. Olaf 5:50.61
29 Reed, Kari JR Gustavus 5:51.84
30 Staley, Sam JR Illinois Tech 5:52.06
31 Harms, Danielle JR Gustavus 5:53.00
32 Freisleben, Andrea SO Lewis 5:54.10
33 Reid, Rachael SR Carthage 5:55.61
34 Phillips, Jessica SO St. Olaf 5:55.76
35 Ernst, Carly SO Gustavus 5:57.15
36 Messina, Alyssa FR Carthage 6:00.93
37 Herder, Amanda SO Carthage 6:07.31
38 Hewitt, Briana SO Gustavus 6:07.81
39 Treuden, Justine FR Carthage 6:14.95
40 Leaf, Katie SR Gustavus 6:17.93
40 Larson, Nicole FR Lake Forest 6:17.93
42 Welke, Nicole FR Gustavus 6:25.06
43 Allex, Emily FR Gustavus 6:26.03
44 Debo, Ashley FR Lake Forest 6:38.66
— Gibbons, Jessie FR St. Olaf 5:36.78 X

Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
TYR Meet: T 4:37.86 2004 Joe Anderson, St. Olaf
Pool: K 4:37.05 3/10/2005 Jimmy Graves, Badger Aquatics
4:32.90 D3A
4:34.49 D2A
4:39.99 D3B
4:42.72 D2B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Duggal, Raj Butler-IN 4:43.28 4:37.24TD3B
2 Davis, Skylar FR Gustavus 4:42.59 4:38.72 D3B
3 Brown, Adam JR Lewis 4:44.19 4:39.02 D3B
4 Hanson, Ben JR Gustavus 4:45.24 4:39.10 D3B
5 Anderson, Joe SR St. Olaf 4:42.14 4:40.51 D2B
6 Ojdana, Michael JR Lake Forest 4:40.98 4:40.69 D2B
7 Stewart, Matt SO Gustavus 4:41.67 4:40.88 D2B
8 Pelka, Bryan Carthage 4:41.89 4:42.37 D2B
9 Schranck, Steve Carthage 4:41.82 4:43.68
10 Zimmer, Jared FR Lewis 4:43.21 4:43.71
B – Final
11 Bentley, Nate FR St. Olaf 4:47.72 4:46.34
12 Ament, Jason FR Lewis 4:50.29 4:49.95
13 Wagner, CJ FR St. Olaf 4:59.15 4:53.97
14 Van Huis, Alex Carthage 4:55.71 4:54.17
15 Reeder, Justin Carthage 4:52.89 4:55.36
16 Fuller, Isaiah JR St. Cloud State 4:53.53 4:55.51
17 Daniels, Russ SR St. Cloud State 4:55.28 4:55.86
18 Thomas, Adam SR St. Olaf 4:59.52 4:58.84
19 Cordry, Kyle FR St. Cloud State 4:59.59 5:01.62
20 Shafer, Ben Butler-IN 5:01.39 5:04.44
Preliminaries
12 Jessop, Mike FR St. Olaf 4:49.18
22 D’Angelo, Josh FR Lake Forest 5:03.11
23 Milberger, Alex FR St. Cloud State 5:04.88
24 Steenrod, Chris Carthage 5:06.96
25 Michelson, Andrew FR Gustavus 5:08.45
26 Dickison, Mitch SO St. Cloud State 5:08.78
27 Howard, Jimmy Butler-IN 5:08.90
28 Richardson, Erich FR St. Cloud State 5:09.91
29 Dahl, Jeff SR St. Cloud State 5:10.75
30 D’Angelo, Jon SR Lake Forest 5:10.89
31 Seebart, Landon FR St. Olaf 5:11.18
32 Crabbe, Stephen JR Lake Forest 5:16.35
33 Groszko, John JR Illinois Tech 5:18.78
34 Enevoldsen, Casey FR Gustavus 5:21.29
35 Schlup, Jim FR St. Cloud State 5:24.21
36 Cheney, Travis Butler-IN 5:26.62
37 Tompsett, Andy SR St. Olaf 5:27.08
38 McNally, Brian SR Gustavus 5:30.57
39 Varhegyi, Aron JR Illinois Tech 5:32.15
40 Wood, Matt FR Gustavus 5:36.43
41 Soderling, Phil FR Illinois Tech 5:36.81
42 Roth, Peter FR Gustavus 5:37.71
43 Herbert, Greg FR Illinois Tech 5:48.18
44 Stauduhar, Peter SO Gustavus 6:02.60
45 Stenger, Justin FR Lake Forest 6:03.33
46 Ferrero, Giorgio SO Lake Forest 6:24.27

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
TYR Meet: T 1:07.30 2004 Margarita Kalmakova, Lewis University
Pool: K 1:04.08 3/18/2003 Ashley Wanland, Patriot Aquatics
1:05.36 D3A
1:05.69 D2A
1:07.66 D2B
1:07.80 D3B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 White-Olson, Stephanie JR Lewis 1:08.12 1:06.49TD2B
2 Arnold, Mary Beth Butler-IN 1:07.90 1:07.29TD2B
3 Koepp, Sarah FR Gustavus 1:09.19 1:08.60
4 Brueggemann, Katie FR St. Cloud State 1:07.98 1:08.80
5 Eggleston, Melissa JR St. Cloud State 1:10.10 1:10.36
6 Pearson, Lisa JR St. Cloud State 1:11.20 1:10.59
7 Rood, Julia SR St. Olaf 1:11.85 1:11.42
8 Green, Laura FR St. Cloud State 1:11.35 1:11.68
9 Hansvick, Maggie FR Gustavus 1:10.96 1:11.85
10 Hartung, Marina SR Illinois Tech 1:11.90 1:12.34
B – Final
11 Bettenhausen, Bridget FR Lewis 1:12.35 1:11.61
12 Blatter, Patti FR Carthage 1:12.90 1:12.92
13 Fredeen, Jamie FR St. Olaf 1:13.26 1:14.30
14 Amundsen, Emily SO Gustavus 1:14.12 1:14.70
15 McAdams, Carly SR Carthage 1:14.52 1:14.91
16 Anderson, Rachel FR Gustavus 1:14.95 1:15.02
17 Altepeter, Stephanie Butler-IN 1:15.65 1:15.27
18 Wilson, Momo Butler-IN 1:15.24 1:15.65
19 Zimmerman, Lauren SO Carthage 1:16.70 1:17.33
20 Croix, Heather SO Carthage 1:16.71 1:17.76
Preliminaries
9 Wolfrum, Jordan SO St. Cloud State 1:11.50
12 Cotton, Megan FR St. Cloud State 1:12.26
21 Sonnabend, Sunny JR Gustavus 1:15.74
22 Watkins, Laura SR Gustavus 1:16.50
25 Dauphin, Stephanie SO St. Cloud State 1:17.09
26 Schaplowsky, Christine JR St. Olaf 1:17.63
27 Gooch, Alecia JR Gustavus 1:18.41
28 Hales, Alexandra SR Lake Forest 1:18.52
29 DePue, Ellen JR Carthage 1:21.16
30 Bochantin, Marijke SO Illinois Tech 1:24.85
31 Zierke, Sarah JR Gustavus 1:25.89
— Meyer, Helena JR Gustavus DQ

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
TYR Meet: T 57.23 12/2/2005 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf
Pool: K 56.79 2/10/2006 Zach Jole, Carthage
56.46 D3A
57.39 D2A
58.79 D3B
59.11 D2B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Westby, Nelson SO St. Olaf 57.24 57.58 D3B
2 Jole, Zach Carthage 58.49 57.72 D3B
3 Wareham, Ben SR St. Olaf 58.40 58.41 D3B
4 Schranck, Steve Carthage 57.64 59.25
5 Murphy, Aidan FR Lewis 1:01.22 1:01.12
6 Brozek, Jason Butler-IN 1:00.61 1:01.16
7 Weaver, Nick FR St. Cloud State 1:01.56 1:01.99
8 Girard, Matt SO St. Cloud State 1:02.16 1:02.15
9 Vandenberg, Justin FR St. Cloud State 1:01.36 1:02.45
10 Nelson, Ray SR St. Cloud State 1:02.15 1:03.16
B – Final
11 Kaseska, Scott Carthage 1:02.74 1:01.57
12 Winter, Jonah JR Gustavus 1:03.73 1:03.54
13 Koch, Dustin SO Lake Forest 1:02.86 1:03.73
14 Park, Jay FR Illinois Tech 1:03.99 1:04.20
15 Drayer, Derek SR Lake Forest 1:04.12 1:04.64
16 Elenkiwich, Ross FR Gustavus 1:05.21 1:04.67
17 DeLeeuw, Nick SR Gustavus 1:06.04 1:05.52
18 Heidorn, Pete FR St. Olaf 1:06.64 1:06.51
19 Miatkowski, Philip FR Lake Forest 1:05.11 1:06.52
20 Peloquin, Reid FR Gustavus 1:06.43 1:06.93
Preliminaries
13 Larson, Shawn FR St. Cloud State 1:03.02
15 Dahly, Matt FR St. Cloud State 1:03.97
23 Weyandt, Luke SR Gustavus 1:06.67
24 McMillan, TJ SR Gustavus 1:06.86
25 Melby, Jeremy FR Gustavus 1:06.97
26 Auyeung, Siu On FR Gustavus 1:07.06
27 Auyeung, Clement SO Gustavus 1:07.42
28 Sebestyen, Adam SO St. Cloud State 1:07.59
29 Atchley, Derek FR Lake Forest 1:08.06
30 McIntyre, Devin FR Lake Forest 1:08.12
31 VanDorp, Jordon FR Gustavus 1:12.74
32 Wright, Taylor FR Lake Forest 1:15.22

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
TYR Meet: T 2:08.65 2004 Leigh Dodd, Lewis University
Pool: K 2:02.34 3/10/2004 Allison Smith, Green Bay SC
2:05.61 D3A
2:06.49 D2A
2:09.48 D3B
2:10.08 D2B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Dodd, Leigh SR Lewis 2:13.85 2:11.30
2 Babicz, Amanda JR Illinois Tech 2:13.30 2:12.73
3 Lopez, Elizabeth SO St. Cloud State 2:12.92 2:13.78
4 Haen, Cathy FR St. Cloud State 2:16.79 2:15.36
5 Gates, Sarah Lynne Butler-IN 2:17.85 2:17.38
6 Pfau, Sara JR Gustavus 2:18.99 2:18.62
7 O’Conner, Christi FR Gustavus 2:20.34 2:19.41
8 Reynertson, Sarah SO Carthage 2:16.33 2:20.51
9 Bueter, Chelsea SR Lake Forest 2:22.24 2:21.24
10 Gergen, Danielle JR Gustavus 2:21.59 2:22.67
B – Final
11 Reed, Kari JR Gustavus 2:23.02 2:21.71
12 Perry, Erica SO St. Olaf 2:26.07 2:25.32
13 Nemec, Melissa Butler-IN 2:29.33 2:25.50
14 Drzal, Betsy SR Carthage 2:26.51 2:26.28
15 Kochmit, Caroline JR Carthage 2:27.11 2:26.34
16 Wormley, Kendall Butler-IN 2:28.69 2:31.97
17 Pedersen, Carol Ann SO St. Olaf 2:33.26 2:33.06
18 Rauschert, Lisa FR Carthage 2:31.20 2:33.13
19 Fuller, Bethany FR St. Cloud State 2:34.57 2:33.66
20 Meyerchick, Trisha SR Lewis 2:38.45 2:37.46
Preliminaries
17 Harms, Danielle JR Gustavus 2:30.62
20 Glenn, Alison SO Gustavus 2:33.45
22 Ernst, Carly SO Gustavus 2:36.27
24 Allex, Emily FR Gustavus 2:41.68
25 Treuden, Justine FR Carthage 2:43.66
26 Siefkas, Kaylyn SR Illinois Tech 2:44.93
— Haynes, Laura SO St. Olaf 2:25.55 X
— Dierks, Marcie JR St. Olaf DQ

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
TYR Meet: T 1:52.54 2004 Tom Kulka, St. Olaf
Pool: K 1:50.74 3/10/2004 Mark Schmitt, North Central
1:50.86 D3A
1:51.19 D2A
1:54.53 D2B
1:54.69 D3B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Lapustin, Michael SR Lewis 1:51.54 1:50.14KD3A
2 Kukla, Tom SR St. Olaf 1:53.05 1:51.50TD2B
3 Verwey, Matt FR St. Cloud State 1:56.74 1:54.14 D2B
4 Meyer, Adam SO St. Olaf 1:59.63 1:56.38
5 Fitzgerald, Sean JR St. Cloud State 1:55.44 1:56.99
6 Olszeski, Adam FR Lewis 1:56.21 1:57.63
7 Jacobs, Brian SO St. Cloud State 1:57.76 1:57.71
8 Reeder, Justin Carthage 1:57.92 1:58.63
9 Waylander, Josh SR Gustavus 2:01.63 1:59.76
10 Jessop, Mike FR St. Olaf 1:59.71 1:59.98
B – Final
11 Pokorski, Greg JR Gustavus 2:02.78 2:00.30
12 Davis, Skylar FR Gustavus 2:02.26 2:00.59
13 Richardson, Erich FR St. Cloud State 2:03.79 2:01.12
14 Harrison, Ryan FR Lewis 2:02.41 2:03.09
15 Recher, Kaegan SO St. Olaf 2:04.04 2:03.93
16 Mikkelson, Dan JR Gustavus 2:07.13 2:05.37
17 Primrose, Nick JR Lake Forest 2:07.57 2:08.40
18 Groszko, John JR Illinois Tech 2:13.70 2:12.57
19 Crabbe, Stephen JR Lake Forest 2:17.93 2:16.30
20 Harrigan, Jeff Butler-IN 2:23.58 2:27.34
Preliminaries
16 Moe-Lobeda, Leif SO St. Olaf 2:04.10
18 Meyer, Ben FR St. Olaf 2:07.21
19 Wagner, CJ FR St. Olaf 2:07.30
20 Dayton, Jamie FR St. Cloud State 2:07.50
22 McIntyre, Devin FR Lake Forest 2:12.25
23 Goldstein, David JR Gustavus 2:13.60
26 Erickson, Jeff SO Gustavus 2:20.79
28 DeBo, RJ JR Lake Forest 2:24.01
29 Bustion, Paul Carthage 2:54.68
— Ripley, Nathan Carthage 2:06.90 X

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
TYR Meet: T 53.09 12/2/2005 Jackie Vieau, Huskies
Pool: K 51.21 3/18/2003 Emily Dominski, New Trier SC
51.59 D3A
52.49 D2A
53.25 D3B
54.06 D2B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Peters, Brenda SR St. Cloud State 54.26 54.03 D2B
2 Blaydes, Alisha FR St. Cloud State 54.90 54.34
3 Lannon, Erin JR St. Cloud State 54.40 54.47
4 Marano, Nicole FR Lewis 55.67 54.93
5 Vieau, Kelly FR St. Cloud State 54.44 54.95
6 Wong, Liz JR Illinois Tech 55.46 55.33
7 Piehl, Janae FR Gustavus 55.81 55.84
8 Gunderson, Carrie FR Gustavus 56.51 56.00
9 Berry, Jonna FR Gustavus 56.05 56.13
10 Meyer, Mikayla SR St. Olaf 56.17 56.24
B – Final
11 Roberts, Christina JR St. Olaf 56.84 56.73
12 Reynertson, Sarah SO Carthage 56.96 56.75
13 Dickinson, Liza FR Carthage 56.88 56.91
14 Kelly, Carolyn JR Carthage 57.31 57.12
15 Gibbons, Jessie FR St. Olaf 57.53 57.98
16 Shafer, Elizabeth Butler-IN 58.07 58.08
17 Degnan, Emily SO Gustavus 58.07 58.11
18 Krueger, Katie Butler-IN 58.42 58.83
19 Rauschert, Lisa FR Carthage 58.87 59.46
20 Moles, Stephanie Butler-IN 59.16 59.49
C – Final
21 Helling, Allyson FR St. Cloud State 56.63 56.37
22 Cotton, Megan FR St. Cloud State 56.65 57.19
23 Watkins, Laura SR Gustavus 58.24 57.38
24 Koenen, Krista SO Gustavus 58.25 58.24
25 Koepp, Sarah FR Gustavus 59.81 58.40
26 Hartman, Elizabeth SR Gustavus 58.95 58.73
27 Messina, Alyssa FR Carthage 59.47 58.96
28 Mulhall, Michelle FR Carthage 59.07 59.18
29 Martin, Kristen SR Carthage 59.61 59.40
30 Elg, Brianna FR Illinois Tech 59.58 1:00.15
Preliminaries
27 Sapieka, Helen SO Carthage 59.47
32 Buck, Amanda FR Carthage 59.89
33 Elmore, Julie Butler-IN 59.96
34 Fish, Kim JR St. Cloud State 59.98
35 Manthey, Britney SO Gustavus 1:00.12
36 Kochmit, Caroline JR Carthage 1:00.28
37 Freisleben, Andrea SO Lewis 1:00.44
38 Croix, Heather SO Carthage 1:00.62
39 Hewitt, Briana SO Gustavus 1:01.31
40 Leaf, Katie SR Gustavus 1:01.54
41 Haas, Anne SR Lake Forest 1:01.58
42 McAdams, Carly SR Carthage 1:02.38
43 Larsen, Dana JR Lewis 1:02.61
44 Brooks, Charlene SO Gustavus 1:03.24
45 Hales, Alexandra SR Lake Forest 1:03.77
46 Sonnabend, Sunny JR Gustavus 1:03.78
47 Gergen, Danielle JR Gustavus 1:03.95
48 Meyerchick, Trisha SR Lewis 1:04.28
49 Martin, Samantha FR Carthage 1:04.29
50 Larson, Nicole FR Lake Forest 1:04.66
51 Zierke, Sarah JR Gustavus 1:05.14
52 Hannemann, Nissa JR Gustavus 1:05.30
53 Reid, Rachael SR Carthage 1:05.42
54 Herder, Amanda SO Carthage 1:05.51
55 Johnson, Sarah JR Illinois Tech 1:05.62
56 Parker, Alex FR Gustavus 1:06.16
57 Schiavone, Rose JR Carthage 1:06.34
58 Debo, Ashley FR Lake Forest 1:07.98
59 Glenn, Alison SO Gustavus 1:09.92
60 Bochantin, Marijke SO Illinois Tech 1:13.50
61 Watts, Casey FR Lake Forest 1:14.32
62 Leonard, Nicole FR Lake Forest 1:16.00
63 Weisman, Michelle FR Lake Forest 1:23.12
— Wilson, Momo Butler-IN 1:01.51 X
— Pedersen, Carol Ann SO St. Olaf 1:01.14 X
— Larson, Erica SO Gustavus DQ

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
TYR Meet: T 46.35 12/2/2005 Scott Hagemeyer, Gusties
Pool: K 43.77 3/10/2004 Kyle Bubolz, Waukesha Express
45.67 D3A
45.69 D2A
46.66 D3B
47.06 D2B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Koch, Jake SO St. Olaf 47.12 46.25TD3B
2 Davis, Bryce Carthage 46.96 47.15
3 Goergen, Jake FR St. Cloud State 47.27 47.52
4 Amundson, Brian SR Gustavus 47.60 47.65
5 McGrath, Doug JR St. Cloud State 47.59 47.72
6 Ojdana, Michael JR Lake Forest 47.81 48.15
7 Bax, Andy Carthage 48.18 48.33
8 Gordon, Chris Butler-IN 48.28 48.66
9 Cordry, Kyle FR St. Cloud State 48.44 48.91
10 Brozek, Jason Butler-IN 48.68 49.16
B – Final
11 Marx, Greg SO Lewis 49.00 48.76
12 Murphy, Aidan FR Lewis 48.81 48.79
13 Ripley, Nathan Carthage 48.95 48.88
14 Howard, Jimmy Butler-IN 49.53 49.03
15 McCulley, Korey Butler-IN 48.83 49.16
16 Pearson, Dave SO Gustavus 49.18 49.22
17 D’Angelo, Josh FR Lake Forest 49.34 49.28
18 Auyeung, Clement SO Gustavus 49.63 49.49
19 Daniels, Russ SR St. Cloud State 48.97 49.51
20 Fisher, Nathan Carthage 48.82 51.13
C – Final
21 Edwards, Brock FR St. Olaf 49.96 49.58
22 Dahl, Jeff SR St. Cloud State 50.48 49.99
23 Dickison, Mitch SO St. Cloud State 50.41 50.29
24 Drayer, Derek SR Lake Forest 50.74 50.31
25 Ament, Jason FR Lewis 50.71 50.39
26 Mishler, Landon FR St. Cloud State 50.48 50.59
27 Wakefield, Tyler SO Gustavus 50.07 50.66
28 Roth, Peter FR Gustavus 51.34 51.33
29 Cardinal, Jake FR St. Cloud State 51.57 52.11
30 Girard, Matt SO St. Cloud State 50.53 54.08
Preliminaries
31 Weaver, Nick FR St. Cloud State 51.63
32 Shafer, Ben Butler-IN 51.67
33 Michaels, Jordan SO St. Cloud State 51.77
33 Trella, Chris Carthage 51.77
35 Saur, Nate JR St. Cloud State 51.91
36 Paquin, Luke FR Gustavus 52.05
37 Enevoldsen, Casey FR Gustavus 52.07
38 Winter, Jonah JR Gustavus 52.13
39 Primrose, Nick JR Lake Forest 52.39
40 Goldstein, David JR Gustavus 52.42
41 VanDorp, Jordon FR Gustavus 52.43
42 McNally, Brian SR Gustavus 52.55
43 Soderling, Phil FR Illinois Tech 52.58
44 Mitchell, DB JR St. Olaf 52.62
45 Auyeung, Siu On FR Gustavus 52.63
46 Brady, Brian FR Illinois Tech 52.81
47 Melby, Jeremy FR Gustavus 53.05
48 Heidorn, Pete FR St. Olaf 53.37
49 Bennett, Josh Butler-IN 53.63
50 Buldakov, Oleg SO Lake Forest 53.93
51 Varhegyi, Aron JR Illinois Tech 54.23
52 Zankowski, Brian SO Lewis 54.50
53 Kluver, Robby JR St. Olaf 55.04
54 Herbert, Greg FR Illinois Tech 55.31
55 Wood, Matt FR Gustavus 55.98
56 Weyandt, Luke SR Gustavus 56.29
57 Swillum, Bryce FR Illinois Tech 56.33
58 Peloquin, Reid FR Gustavus 57.68
59 Wright, Taylor FR Lake Forest 58.10
60 Ferrero, Giorgio SO Lake Forest 58.58
61 Stauduhar, Peter SO Gustavus 59.19
62 Stenger, Justin FR Lake Forest 1:03.15
63 Bustion, Paul Carthage 1:03.92
64 Ristau, David FR Lake Forest 1:14.35
— Harrigan, Jeff Butler-IN 58.60 X
— Meyer, Ben FR St. Olaf 51.42 X

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
TYR Meet: T 2:12.00 12/2/2005 Alise Emil, Huskies
Pool: K 2:06.68 3/10/2005 Marika Ross, Shorewood SC
2:06.79 D3A
2:07.79 D2A
2:09.99 D3B
2:11.62 D2B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Digney, Caitlin JR St. Cloud State 2:11.71 2:12.26
2 Sliva, Michelle SR Lewis 2:15.12 2:12.77
3 Burnell, Sarah SO St. Cloud State 2:17.29 2:17.09
4 Mallinger, Nicolle SO Illinois Tech 2:18.20 2:18.09
5 Weske, Alison FR St. Cloud State 2:18.54 2:19.69
6 Kueltzo, Tracey SO Lewis 2:21.55 2:19.81
7 Espel, Emma SO Gustavus 2:21.52 2:20.17
8 Luke, Maggie JR Gustavus 2:23.07 2:21.94
9 Janzen, Aly JR St. Olaf 2:23.03 2:22.21
10 Overgaard, Ali Butler-IN 2:19.81 2:23.99
B – Final
11 Johnson, Becky SO St. Cloud State 2:24.45 2:19.41
12 Traub, Lesli FR Illinois Tech 2:23.48 2:21.61
13 Everson, Amanda Lewis 2:23.55 2:21.80
14 Hickey, Erica SO Gustavus 2:23.87 2:23.76
15 Swegle, Carly SR Carthage 2:23.66 2:24.66
16 Nelson, Britta SO Gustavus 2:23.99 2:24.91
17 Fridline, Meredith SR Carthage 2:24.91 2:27.56
18 Zimmerman, Lauren SO Carthage 2:28.41 2:29.79
19 O’Neill, Carly SO St. Olaf 2:31.62 2:30.46
20 DePue, Ellen JR Carthage 2:41.87 2:44.05
Preliminaries
16 Ludwig, Yoshi SR Gustavus 2:24.05
17 Davis, Larkin JR Gustavus 2:24.18
21 Marzolf, Jennifer JR St. Olaf 2:30.84
22 Seidenkranz, Laura JR St. Cloud State 2:31.44
24 Erickson, Amy SO Gustavus 2:32.66
25 Thomas, Anna SO St. Olaf 2:35.53
26 Welke, Nicole FR Gustavus 2:41.30
28 Blatter, Patti FR Carthage 2:43.07
29 Parker, Alex FR Gustavus 2:43.27
30 Anthony, Mandy FR Carthage 2:54.87

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
TYR Meet: T 1:55.33 12/2/2005 Adam Brown, LU-
Pool: K 1:49.63 3/10/2005 Kyle Thompson, New Berlin SC
1:52.14 D3A
1:52.39 D2A
1:55.19 D3B
1:55.76 D2B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Brown, Adam JR Lewis 1:57.71 1:54.31TD3B
2 Pelka, Bryan Carthage 1:56.79 1:54.69TD3B
3 Pesins, Jevgenijs SR Lewis 1:55.78 1:55.59 D2B
4 Ziegler, Connor JR Gustavus 1:58.64 1:56.16
5 Stewart, Matt SO Gustavus 1:56.73 1:57.47
6 Duggal, Raj Butler-IN 2:01.83 1:58.45
7 Hanson, Ben JR Gustavus 1:59.89 2:00.91
8 Fisher, Nathan Carthage 2:00.43 2:01.16
9 Koch, Dustin SO Lake Forest 2:02.91 2:03.07
10 Cuevas, Billy SO Gustavus 2:00.50 2:06.99
B – Final
11 Youngers, Matt FR St. Cloud State 2:04.13 2:02.66
12 D’Angelo, Jon SR Lake Forest 2:04.80 2:03.96
13 Calvert, Jason SR St. Cloud State 2:04.93 2:05.25
14 Tompsett, Andy SR St. Olaf 2:13.21 2:09.86
15 Wolf, Scott SR St. Cloud State 2:10.46 2:10.73
16 Dahly, Matt FR St. Cloud State 2:10.08 2:12.83
17 Bennett, Josh Butler-IN 2:12.96 2:14.75
18 Brandt, Jeremy Carthage 2:16.23 2:15.27
19 Cheney, Travis Butler-IN 2:15.42 2:17.19
— Michelson, Andrew FR Gustavus 2:06.21 X2:09.53
Preliminaries
15 Elenkiwich, Ross FR Gustavus 2:08.44
18 Fuller, Isaiah JR St. Cloud State 2:12.16
23 Erickson, Jeff SO Gustavus 2:21.14
— Trella, Chris Carthage 2:15.44 X

Event 15 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
TYR Meet: T 7:56.95 2004 Saint Cloud State University
Pool: K 7:47.49 3/10/2005 Lake Country Swim Team
7:41.59 D3A
7:43.69 D2A
7:52.20 D3B
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 St. Olaf College ‘A’ 8:06.14
1) Dolan, Kelly SR 2) Meyer, Mikayla SR
3) Janzen, Aly JR 4) Roberts, Christina JR
2 Saint Cloud State University ‘A’ 8:08.51
1) Burnell, Sarah SO 2) Lannon, Erin JR
3) Lopez, Elizabeth SO 4) Welp, Aubrey FR
3 Lewis University ‘A’ 8:13.22
1) Marano, Nicole FR 2) Dodd, Leigh SR
3) Schmidt, Tristine SR 4) Sliva, Michelle SR
4 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘A’ 8:17.18
1) Piehl, Janae FR 2) Pfau, Sara JR
3) Berry, Jonna FR 4) Gunderson, Carrie FR
5 Saint Cloud State University ‘B’ 8:20.31
1) Eggleston, Melissa JR 2) Haen, Cathy FR
3) Vieau, Kelly FR 4) Green, Laura FR
6 Illinois Institute of Tech ‘A’ 8:20.74
1) Babicz, Amanda JR 2) Wong, Liz JR
3) Staley, Sam JR 4) Mallinger, Nicolle SO
7 Butler-IN ‘A’ 8:23.18
1) Gates, Sarah Lynne 2) Altepeter, Stephanie
3) Moles, Stephanie 4) Shafer, Elizabeth
8 St. Olaf College ‘B’ 8:29.69
1) Gibbons, Jessie FR 2) Anderson, Erin SO
3) Fredeen, Jamie FR 4) Haynes, Laura SO
9 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘B’ 8:40.96
1) Luke, Maggie JR 2) Hartman, Elizabeth SR
3) Degnan, Emily SO 4) Espel, Emma SO
10 Illinois Institute of Tech ‘B’ 8:42.07
1) Stone, Sarah JR 2) Hartung, Marina SR
3) Traub, Lesli FR 4) Elg, Brianna FR
11 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘C’ x8:43.71
1) Nelson, Britta SO 2) Koenen, Krista SO
3) Reed, Kari JR 4) Davis, Larkin JR
12 Carthage College ‘A’ 8:49.58
1) Buck, Amanda FR 2) Rauschert, Lisa FR
3) Blatter, Patti FR 4) Swegle, Carly SR
13 Carthage College ‘B’ 8:58.10
1) Mulhall, Michelle FR 2) McAdams, Carly SR
3) Drzal, Betsy SR 4) Reid, Rachael SR
14 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘D’ x9:19.91
1) Ernst, Carly SO 2) Hewitt, Briana SO
3) Allex, Emily FR 4) Welke, Nicole FR
15 Lake Forest College ‘A’ 10:48.01
1) Haas, Anne SR 2) Larson, Nicole FR
3) Watts, Casey FR 4) Weisman, Michelle FR

Event 16 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
TYR Meet: T 6:58.80 2004 Saint Olaf College
Pool: K 6:54.98 2/10/2006 Carthage College
J Hallam, S Schranck, N Chapman, H Somers
6:49.39 D3A
6:51.79 D2A
6:58.99 D3B
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 St. Olaf College ‘A’ 7:00.10
1) Anderson, Joe SR 2) Westby, Nelson SO
3) Bentley, Nate FR 4) Koch, Jake SO
2 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘A’ 7:02.22
1) Stewart, Matt SO 2) Pearson, Dave SO
3) Cuevas, Billy SO 4) Hanson, Ben JR
3 Saint Cloud State University ‘A’ 7:07.82
1) Cordry, Kyle FR 2) Daniels, Russ SR
3) Fitzgerald, Sean JR 4) Verwey, Matt FR
4 Lewis University ‘A’ 7:08.83
1) Pesins, Jevgenijs SR 2) Olszeski, Adam FR
3) Zimmer, Jared FR 4) Lapustin, Michael SR
5 Carthage College ‘A’ 7:08.85
1) Pelka, Bryan 2) Schranck, Steve
3) Reeder, Justin 4) Davis, Bryce
6 Butler-IN ‘A’ 7:12.33
1) Brozek, Jason 2) Gordon, Chris
3) Howard, Jimmy 4) Duggal, Raj
7 Lewis University ‘B’ 7:12.53
1) Brown, Adam JR 2) Murphy, Aidan FR
3) Ament, Jason FR 4) Marx, Greg SO
8 St. Olaf College ‘B’ 7:18.14
1) Jessop, Mike FR 2) Wagner, CJ FR
3) Recher, Kaegan SO 4) Thomas, Adam SR
9 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘B’ 7:22.84
1) Davis, Skylar FR 2) Pokorski, Greg JR
3) Wakefield, Tyler SO 4) Michelson, Andrew FR
10 Saint Cloud State University ‘B’ 7:28.62
1) Dahl, Jeff SR 2) Fuller, Isaiah JR
3) Girard, Matt SO 4) Jacobs, Brian SO
11 Carthage College ‘B’ 7:37.93
1) Brandt, Jeremy 2) Steenrod, Chris
3) Van Huis, Alex 4) Jole, Zach
12 Saint Cloud State University ‘C’ x7:42.81
1) Dickison, Mitch SO 2) Milberger, Alex FR
3) Richardson, Erich FR 4) Saur, Nate JR
13 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘C’ x7:48.40
1) Elenkiwich, Ross FR 2) Paquin, Luke FR
3) Enevoldsen, Casey FR 4) Mikkelson, Dan JR
14 Lake Forest College ‘A’ 7:55.39
1) Atchley, Derek FR 2) Ferrero, Giorgio SO
3) Stenger, Justin FR 4) Ristau, David FR
15 Illinois Institute of Tech ‘A’ 7:56.40
1) Park, Jay FR 2) Brady, Brian FR
3) Varhegyi, Aron JR 4) Groszko, John JR
16 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘D’ x8:12.93
1) Wood, Matt FR 2) McNally, Brian SR
3) Roth, Peter FR 4) Stauduhar, Peter SO

Event 17 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
TYR Meet: T 4:01.32 2004 Lewis University
Pool: K 3:53.81 3/10/2005 Lake Country Swim Team
3:54.03 D3A
3:56.49 D2A
4:00.48 D3B
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Saint Cloud State University ‘A’ 4:02.76
1) Haen, Cathy FR 2) Brueggemann, Katie FR
3) Weske, Alison FR 4) Blaydes, Alisha FR
2 Lewis University ‘A’ 4:03.80
1) Dodd, Leigh SR 2) White-Olson, Stephanie JR
3) Sliva, Michelle SR 4) Marano, Nicole FR
3 Saint Cloud State University ‘B’ 4:09.08
1) Lopez, Elizabeth SO 2) Eggleston, Melissa JR
3) Digney, Caitlin JR 4) Peters, Brenda SR
4 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘A’ 4:12.08
1) Pfau, Sara JR 2) Koepp, Sarah FR
3) Hickey, Erica SO 4) Gunderson, Carrie FR
5 St. Olaf College ‘A’ 4:12.98
1) Meyer, Mikayla SR 2) Rood, Julia SR
3) Dolan, Kelly SR 4) Roberts, Christina JR
6 Saint Cloud State University ‘C’ x4:16.00
1) Welp, Aubrey FR 2) Green, Laura FR
3) Johnson, Becky SO 4) Lannon, Erin JR
7 Butler-IN ‘A’ 4:16.42
1) Gates, Sarah Lynne 2) Arnold, Mary Beth
3) Overgaard, Ali 4) Altepeter, Stephanie
8 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘B’ 4:18.61
1) O’Conner, Christi FR 2) Hansvick, Maggie FR
3) Ludwig, Yoshi SR 4) Amundsen, Emily SO
9 Carthage College ‘A’ 4:19.89
1) Reynertson, Sarah SO 2) McAdams, Carly SR
3) Kelly, Carolyn JR 4) Dickinson, Liza FR
10 Illinois Institute of Tech ‘A’ 4:21.75
1) Stone, Sarah JR 2) Hartung, Marina SR
3) Traub, Lesli FR 4) Elg, Brianna FR
11 Lewis University ‘B’ 4:22.62
1) Schmidt, Tristine SR 2) Bettenhausen, Bridget FR
3) Kueltzo, Tracey SO 4) Larsen, Dana JR
12 Carthage College ‘B’ 4:25.07
1) Martin, Kristen SR 2) Blatter, Patti FR
3) Fridline, Meredith SR 4) Sapieka, Helen SO
13 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘C’ x4:27.05
1) Gergen, Danielle JR 2) Anderson, Rachel FR
3) Gooch, Alecia JR 4) Hartman, Elizabeth SR
14 St. Olaf College ‘B’ 4:28.08
1) Perry, Erica SO 2) Fredeen, Jamie FR
3) Janzen, Aly JR 4) Pedersen, Carol Ann SO
15 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘E’ x4:33.27
1) Harms, Danielle JR 2) Davis, Larkin JR
3) Luke, Maggie JR 4) Hewitt, Briana SO
16 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘D’ x4:33.88
1) Reed, Kari JR 2) Sonnabend, Sunny JR
3) Parker, Alex FR 4) Nelson, Britta SO
17 Butler-IN ‘B’ 4:35.76
1) Wormley, Kendall 2) Wilson, Momo
3) Elmore, Julie 4) Moles, Stephanie
18 Lake Forest College ‘A’ 4:45.76
1) Bueter, Chelsea SR 2) Hales, Alexandra SR
3) Debo, Ashley FR 4) Haas, Anne SR
19 Carthage College ‘C’ x4:47.52
1) Martin, Samantha FR 2) Swegle, Carly SR
3) 4) Herder, Amanda SO
20 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘F’ x4:52.28
1) Allex, Emily FR 2) Erickson, Amy SO
3) Welke, Nicole FR 4) Ernst, Carly SO
21 Carthage College ‘D’ x5:00.76
1) Treuden, Justine FR 2) DePue, Ellen JR
3) Anthony, Mandy FR 4) Schiavone, Rose JR
22 Illinois Institute of Tech ‘C’ 5:01.49
1) Siefkas, Kaylyn SR 2) Bochantin, Marijke SO
3) Meyer, Kirsten FR 4) Johnson, Sarah JR
— Illinois Institute of Tech ‘B’ X4:15.05
1) Babicz, Amanda JR 2) Wong, Liz JR
3) Staley, Sam JR 4) Mallinger, Nicolle SO

Event 18 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
TYR Meet: T 3:27.37 12/2/2005 Saint Olaf College
Pool: K 3:26.01 2/9/2006 Carthage College
N Chapman, Z Jole, J Hallam, H Somers
3:23.80 D3A
3:24.99 D2A
3:29.22 D3B
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 St. Olaf College ‘A’ 3:26.50TD3B
1) Kukla, Tom SR 2) Wareham, Ben SR
3) Westby, Nelson SO 4) Koch, Jake SO
2 Carthage College ‘A’ 3:32.99
1) Reeder, Justin 2) Jole, Zach
3) Bax, Andy 4) Davis, Bryce
3 Lewis University ‘A’ 3:33.31
1) Lapustin, Michael SR 2) O’Leary, Steve SR
3) Pesins, Jevgenijs SR 4) Marx, Greg SO
4 Saint Cloud State University ‘A’ 3:34.99
1) Verwey, Matt FR 2) Girard, Matt SO
3) Goergen, Jake FR 4) McGrath, Doug JR
5 Saint Cloud State University ‘B’ 3:35.15
1) Jacobs, Brian SO 2) Vandenberg, Justin FR
3) Calvert, Jason SR 4) Daniels, Russ SR
6 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘A’ 3:36.96
1) Waylander, Josh SR 2) Pearson, Dave SO
3) 4) Amundson, Brian SR
7 St. Olaf College ‘B’ 3:39.12
1) Meyer, Adam SO 2) Bentley, Nate FR
3) Moe-Lobeda, Leif SO 4) Edwards, Brock FR
8 Lewis University ‘B’ 3:40.68
1) Harrison, Ryan FR 2) Murphy, Aidan FR
3) Brown, Adam JR 4) Ament, Jason FR
9 Carthage College ‘B’ 3:40.88
1) Ripley, Nathan 2) Schranck, Steve
3) Fisher, Nathan 4) Trella, Chris
10 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘B’ 3:42.85
1) Mikkelson, Dan JR 2) Winter, Jonah JR
3) Cuevas, Billy SO 4) Auyeung, Clement SO
11 Saint Cloud State University ‘D’ x3:43.55
1) Richardson, Erich FR 2) Larson, Shawn FR
3) Youngers, Matt FR 4) Dickison, Mitch SO
12 Saint Cloud State University ‘C’ x3:46.40
1) Dayton, Jamie FR 2) Weaver, Nick FR
3) Wolf, Scott SR 4) Mishler, Landon FR
13 Lake Forest College ‘A’ 3:48.93
1) Primrose, Nick JR 2) Koch, Dustin SO
3) D’Angelo, Jon SR 4) D’Angelo, Josh FR
14 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘D’ x3:54.61
1) Davis, Skylar FR 2) McMillan, TJ SR
3) Erickson, Jeff SO 4) Roth, Peter FR
15 Gustavus Adolphus College ‘C’ x3:54.65
1) Goldstein, David JR 2) Weyandt, Luke SR
3) Michelson, Andrew FR 4) Pokorski, Greg JR
16 Butler-IN ‘A’ 3:56.12
1) McCulley, Korey 2) Shafer, Ben
3) Bennett, Josh 4) Harrigan, Jeff
17 Lake Forest College ‘B’ 4:06.46
1) DeBo, RJ JR 2) Atchley, Derek FR
3) Miatkowski, Philip FR 4) Buldakov, Oleg SO
— Carthage College ‘C’ X3:54.71
1) Kaseska, Scott 2) Steenrod, Chris
3) Pelka, Bryan 4) Brandt, Jeremy

Women – Team Rankings – Through Event 36

1. Saint Cloud State University 606 2. Gustavus Adolphus College 428
3. St. Olaf College 297 4. Lewis University 292
5. Butler 215 6. Carthage College 209
7. Illinois Institute of Tech 187 8. Lake Forest College 50

Men – Team Rankings – Through Event 36

1. Saint Cloud State University 454 2. Gustavus Adolphus College 410
3. Carthage College 378 4. St. Olaf College 357
5. Lewis University 314 6. Butler 184
7. Lake Forest College 163 8. Illinois Institute of Tech 30

 

Comments are closed.